Legal Notice

The SARL TY BREUDER CARRO website (http://www.contact-hotel-leliondor-lamballe.fr) was designed by SARL TY BREUDER CARRO whose head office is 3 Rue du Lion d'Or, 22400 Lamballe, registered at Trade and companies register under number 753571769 (NAF code: 5510Z).

Personal data

In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés" n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the automated processing of personal data carried out from this site, are hosted on Touzazimut's servers.

As such, and in accordance with article 32 of the aforementioned law, personal information (first name, last name, telephone number, e-mail and position) collected via contact forms is processed IT in order to respond to users, and this in the most appropriate way, and will never be used for purposes not provided for or transmitted to partners. No personal information other than that requested in this context is collected without your knowledge.

In addition, the data collected via the processing of personal data on this site will not be subject to any transfer outside the territory of the European Union.

In addition, in accordance with articles 39 and 40 of this same law, the user of this site or the Customer benefits from the rights of interrogation, access, rectification and opposition concerning the data concerning him by sending an e-mail or postal mail addressed to:

  • SARL TY BREUDER CARRO
  • 3 Rue du Lion d'Or, 22400 Lamballe
  • 02 96 31 20 36

Lifetime of personal data

Website management data

Visit data on our site: For statistical purposes, without reconciliation with the access accounts, we keep the reading traces (date, duration, url, scroll, loading time, IP, cookie) of our web pages for 60 days before deletion

Statistical data on the opening of emails: For statistical purposes, we keep the reading traces (opening) for 60 days before deletion.

Connection data : In order to allow you to connect to a private space, we use Cookies which are destroyed after disconnection. Your password is stored in a secure database dedicated to this website, access to which is strictly limited.

Notification of chat messages and forms: After using our chat service or contact form, a notification can be issued to warn people referring to this website. They are kept in our databases for 6 months maximum before deletion to allow us to better manage our commercial relationship. This notification collects the content of the form, IP and date and is not further processed.

Accounts

Unpaid baskets: They are kept for 1 month before deletion.

Customer accounts without purchase and without connection: Customer accounts that have not contracted a purchase, and without connection after 1 year, are automatically sorted and verified manually by the merchant before being deleted.

Customer accounts with purchase: They are kept and cannot be destroyed (but only modified) to comply with our legal obligations to keep tax documents, such as quotes and invoices.

Subscription to a newsletter: This concerns emails collected during a simplified registration without any commercial relationship. Your email is kept as long as you do not unsubscribe from the newsletters. An unsubscribe link is at the bottom of all our newsletters to stop receiving it. In this case, your email will be automatically deleted after 7 days.

Collaborative space accounts: The removal of access to a collaborative space is not automatic. Even if the account is no longer used. The accounts being created in adequacy with the teams requiring an access, they are under the responsibility of the managers of the site. You can use them to modify or delete your access.

Our servers

Logs of our servers: In order to ensure an optimum and secure level of service, we keep track of our servers to monitor their behavior for 1 month before deletion. Are concerned: IP, dates, urls, SQL requests, browser headers.

Hosting of our servers: Our technical infrastructure, like our servers and our computer network (private vRack), on which your personal data is stored, is rented from Ovh.com , in Roubaix in France.

Declaration of subcontractors linked to this website

Touzazimut

This site is managed by the Touzazimut company, which allows this site to be published on the internet using its Jazimut content management software. It also manages data security, service performance, and the servers that store and publish data.

OVH.com

This site is hosted on French servers rented from Ovh.com . This company owns these servers and is responsible for controlling their physical access, such as their electrical safety, fire and theft for example.

Terms of use

Intellectual property: all of the elements appearing on our site are protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code. Consequently, any reproduction of these, total or partial, or imitation, without our express, prior and written agreement, is prohibited.

It is strictly prohibited to collect and use the information available on the site for commercial purposes. This prohibition extends in particular, without this list being exhaustive, to any editorial element appearing on the site, to the presentation of screens, to logos, images, photos, graphics, of whatever nature.

Touzazimut: website creation and management

TouZaZimut is a system and a set of services for creating your website. We specialize in website management in Saint-Brieuc, the touzazimut.fr software allows you, very simply, to keep your site up to date (agenda, e-commerce, collaborative work, room reservations, e-mailing ...) ).

  • Touzazimut (0)
  • Julien Denizot & Sophie Riviere
  • Tel: 09 72 30 80 80
  • 16, rue de la Morgan, bat. Synergy, gate B
  • 22360 Langueux

Confidentiality agreement / DPO

I, Vincent CARRO,
being led to access personal data, declares to recognize the confidentiality of said data.

3 Rue du Lion d'Or, 22400 Lamballe

I therefore undertake, in accordance with articles 34 and 35 of the amended law of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms as well as articles 32 to 35 of the general data protection regulations of 27 April 2016, to take all precautions in accordance with the practices and the state of the art within the framework of my attributions in order to protect the confidentiality of the information to which I have access, and in particular to prevent that they are communicated to persons not expressly authorized to receive this information.

In particular, I commit to:

  • not to use the data which I can access for purposes other than those provided for by my attributions;
  • disclose this data only to persons duly authorized, by reason of their functions, to receive communication of it, whether they are private, public, physical or legal persons;
  • not to make any copy of this data unless it is necessary for the performance of my functions;
  • take all measures in accordance with custom and state of the art within the framework of my powers to avoid the misuse or fraudulent use of this data;
  • take all precautions in accordance with custom and state of the art to preserve the physical and logical security of this data;
  • ensure, within the limits of my powers, that only secure means of communication will be used to transfer this data;
  • in the event of termination of my functions, fully restore the data, computer files and any information medium relating to this data.

This confidentiality commitment, in force for the duration of my functions, will remain effective, without limitation of duration after the termination of my functions, whatever the cause, as soon as this commitment concerns the use and communication of personal data.

I have been informed that any violation of this engagement exposes me to disciplinary and penal sanctions in accordance with the regulations in force, in particular with regard to articles 226-16 to 226-24 of the penal code.